Membership Updates, Events, and Newsletters - Sign Up for NYSOMA Updates - It's FREE. Click Here to Sign Up NOW

Region 4 2009 Results


Region 4 Tournament
7 March 2009
Earth Trek Results
Div I Div II
Teach Yer Creature Results
Div I Div II Div III
The Lost Labor of Heracles Results
Div I Div II Div III
Shock Waves Results
Div I Div II
Superstition Results
Div I Div II Div III



Earth Trek Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 HOOSIC VALLEY ELE SCH             7511 Calc: 200.00  37.72  98.11 335.83   Region  4                               Raw: 121.50  21.50 156.00   0 2 WEST SAND LAKE ELE SCH           21124 Calc: 178.60  35.09 100.00 313.69   Region  4                               Raw: 108.50  20.00 159.00   0 3 CITIZEN GENET ELE SCH            36969 Calc: 156.38  50.00  83.96 290.34   Region  4                               Raw:  95.00  28.50 133.50   0

Contents


Earth Trek Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 ALGONQUIN MID SCH TM A            2395 Calc: 200.00  50.00  98.61 348.61   Region  4                               Raw: 161.50  41.00 159.75   0 2 SACRED HEART ELE SCH TM B        37985 Calc: 189.47  34.15  94.91 318.53                                           Raw: 153.00  28.00 153.75   0 3 ALGONQUIN MID SCH TM B           38192 Calc: 156.66  22.56 100.00 279.22                                           Raw: 126.50  18.50 162.00   0

Contents


Teach Yer Creature Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 BELL TOP ELE SCH                 37151 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00   Region  4                               Raw: 141.50  45.00  58.00   0 2 MARTIN H GLYNN ELE SCH           24179 Calc: 175.97  46.67  95.40 318.04   Region  4                               Raw: 124.50  42.00  55.33   0 3 MARTIN VAN BUREN ELE SCH          1910 Calc: 198.59  42.22  66.09 306.90   Region  4                               Raw: 140.50  38.00  38.33   0 4 POESTENKILL ELE SCH              14709 Calc: 173.85  41.67  78.16 293.68   Region  4                               Raw: 123.00  37.50  45.33   0

Contents


Teach Yer Creature Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 GARDNER-DICKINSON SCH            30847 Calc: 200.00  50.00  91.81 341.81   Region  4                               Raw: 151.00  46.50  71.00   0 2 ALGONQUIN MID SCH TM A            2395 Calc: 187.42  39.25 100.00 326.67   Region  4                               Raw: 141.50  36.50  77.33   0 3 ICHABOD CRANE MID SCH             1911 Calc: 139.07  29.57  69.83 238.47   Region  4                               Raw: 105.00  27.50  54.00   0

Contents


Teach Yer Creature Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 AVERILL PARK H S TM A            10103 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00   Region  4                               Raw: 167.00  49.00  84.33   0 2 CATSKILL H S                      6638 Calc: 188.62  39.29 100.00 327.91   Region  4                               Raw: 157.50  38.50  84.33   0 3 ICHABOD CRANE H S TM C           38208 Calc: 163.47  40.82  81.03 285.32   Region  4                               Raw: 136.50  40.00  68.33   0

Contents


The Lost Labor of Heracles Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 WEST SAND LAKE ELE SCH           21124 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00   Region  4                               Raw: 113.10  30.00  68.33   0 2 GEORGE WASHINGTON ELE SCH        30555 Calc: 183.02  40.00  70.73 293.75   Region  4                               Raw: 103.50  24.00  48.33   0 3 BELL TOP ELE SCH                 37151 Calc: 125.55  50.00  76.58 252.13   Region  4                               Raw:  71.00  30.00  52.33   0

Contents


The Lost Labor of Heracles Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 KNICKERBACKER MID SCH            13269 Calc: 200.00  50.00  77.21 327.21   Region  4                               Raw: 117.00  34.00  49.67   0 2 MAPLE HILL MID SCH               20201 Calc: 188.89  48.53  79.28 316.70   Region  4                               Raw: 110.50  33.00  51.00   0 3 ST MARY'S ACADEMY                31005 Calc: 170.09  36.76  81.35 288.20   Region  4                               Raw:  99.50  25.00  52.33   0 4 RENSSELAER MID SCH               33842 Calc: 140.17  27.94 100.00 268.11   Region  4                               Raw:  82.00  19.00  64.33   0 5 ALGONQUIN MID SCH TM A            2395 Calc: 139.32  30.88  81.35 251.55   Region  4                               Raw:  81.50  21.00  52.33   0

Contents


The Lost Labor of Heracles Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 AVERILL PARK H S TM A            10103 Calc: 191.15  47.44  85.97 324.56   Region  4                               Raw: 162.00  37.00  81.67   0 2 ICHABOD CRANE H S TM B           30830 Calc: 200.00  50.00  71.93 321.93   Region  4                               Raw: 169.50  39.00  68.33   0 3 AVERILL PARK H S TM B            31423 Calc: 166.96  46.15 100.00 313.11   Region  4                               Raw: 141.50  36.00  95.00   0

Contents


Shock Waves Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                        Term                Pnlty 1 GREEN MEADOW ELE SCH             18898 Calc: 150.00 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00   Region  4                               Raw: 461.00  34.00  34.50  71.00   0 2 WEST SAND LAKE ELE SCH           21124 Calc:  80.04 119.75  40.58  96.72 232.05   Region  4                               Raw: 246.00  27.00  28.00  68.67  25 3 RENSSELAER PARK ELE SCH            246 Calc:  11.71  28.62  36.23  60.10 124.95   Region  4                               Raw:  36.00  11.50  25.00  42.67   0

Contents


Shock Waves Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                        Term                Pnlty 1 TACONIC HILLS MID SCH            31884 Calc: 150.00 200.00  50.00 100.00 340.00   Region  4                               Raw:  71.00  23.00  24.50  74.00  10 2 RENSSELAER MID SCH               33842 Calc:  23.24  72.15  45.92  83.78 201.85   Region  4                               Raw:  11.00  22.50  22.50  62.00   0 3 ST MARY'S ACADEMY                31005 Calc:  44.37  78.07  47.96  74.77 200.80   Region  4                               Raw:  21.00  15.50  23.50  55.33   0

Contents


Superstition Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 MARTIN H GLYNN ELE SCH           24179 Calc: 170.16  48.86 100.00 319.02   Region  4                               Raw: 146.00  43.00  70.00   0 2 GEORGE WASHINGTON ELE SCH        30555 Calc: 192.19  48.30  65.24 305.73   Region  4                               Raw: 164.90  42.50  45.67   0 3 SUSAN ODELL TAYLOR SCH           35229 Calc: 175.17  48.30  57.61 281.08   Region  4                               Raw: 150.30  42.50  40.33   0 4 TAMARAC ELE SCH                  30039 Calc: 200.00  50.00  27.14 276.14   Region  4                               Raw: 171.60  44.00  19.00   1 5 POESTENKILL ELE SCH              14709 Calc: 155.71  35.23  72.39 263.33   Region  4                               Raw: 133.60  31.00  50.67   0 6 MILLER HILL/SAND LAKE ELE SCH     7898 Calc: 163.64  40.34  57.61 261.59   Region  4                               Raw: 140.40  35.50  40.33   0 7 MAPLE HILL MID SCH               20201 Calc: 138.23  44.89  74.76 257.88   Region  4                               Raw: 118.60  39.50  52.33   0 8 RED MILL ELE SCH                 36968 Calc: 150.35  39.20  55.71 245.26   Region  4                               Raw: 129.00  34.50  39.00   0 8 HOOSIC VALLEY ELE SCH             7511 Calc: 128.44  44.32  72.39 245.15   Region  4                               Raw: 110.20  39.00  50.67   0

Contents


Superstition Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 SACRED HEART ELE SCH TM A        36695 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00   Region  4                               Raw: 168.50  44.50  89.67   0 2 ALGONQUIN MID SCH TM A            2395 Calc: 171.63  47.75  92.56 311.94   Region  4                               Raw: 144.60  42.50  83.00   0 3 KNICKERBACKER MID SCH            13269 Calc: 181.48  48.31  56.88 286.67   Region  4                               Raw: 152.90  43.00  51.00   0 4 GARDNER-DICKINSON SCH            30847 Calc: 142.20  42.70  82.16 267.06   Region  4                               Raw: 119.80  38.00  73.67   0 5 HUDSON MID SCH                   34154 Calc: 157.86  41.57  59.47 258.90   Region  4                               Raw: 133.00  37.00  53.33   0 6 ST MARY'S ACADEMY                31005 Calc:  87.48  32.02  56.88 176.38   Region  4                               Raw:  73.70  28.50  51.00   0

Contents


Superstition Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 CATSKILL H S                      6638 Calc: 194.81  50.00  85.60 330.41   Region  4                               Raw: 172.60  48.00 111.00   0 1 AVERILL PARK H S TM A            10103 Calc: 181.38  48.44 100.00 329.82   Region  4                               Raw: 160.70  46.50 129.67   0 2 ICHABOD CRANE H S TM C           38208 Calc: 183.30  48.96  84.58 316.84   Region  4                               Raw: 162.40  47.00 109.67   0 3 ICHABOD CRANE H S TM A           17733 Calc: 200.00  49.48  57.84 307.32   Region  4                               Raw: 177.20  47.50  75.00   0 4 ICHABOD CRANE H S TM B           30830 Calc: 169.30  47.92  77.38 294.60   Region  4                               Raw: 150.00  46.00 100.34   0 5 AVERILL PARK H S TM B            31423 Calc: 132.84  37.50  52.19 222.53   Region  4                               Raw: 117.70  36.00  67.67   0

Contents