Membership Updates, Events, and Newsletters - Sign Up for NYSOMA Updates - It's FREE. Click Here to Sign Up NOW

Region 6 2009 Results


Region 6 Tournament
March 7, 2009
Earth Trek Results
Div I Div II Div III
Teach Yer Creature Results
Div I Div II
The Lost Labor of Heracles Results
Div I Div II Div III
Shock Waves Results
Div I Div II
Superstition Results
Div I Div II Div III



Earth Trek Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 Argyle Central School            34192 Calc: 172.35  38.27 100.00 310.62                                           Raw:  93.50  31.00 116.00   0 2 Malta Avenue School              33504 Calc: 200.00  45.06  57.76 293.82   Ballston Spa                            Raw: 108.50  36.50  67.00   9 3 St. Mary's St. Alphonsus Catho   37973 Calc: 191.71  38.27  57.76 285.74                                           Raw: 104.00  31.00  67.00   2 4 St. Mary's School                30453 Calc: 189.86  39.51  50.86 280.23   Ballston Spa                            Raw: 103.00  32.00  59.00   0 5 Wood Road School                  4999 Calc: 162.21  50.00  47.41 247.62   Ballston Spa                            Raw:  88.00  40.50  55.00  12

Contents


Earth Trek Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 Ballston Spa Middle School        4997 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 345.00                                           Raw: 118.50  45.50 141.00   5 2 Argyle Central                   34192 Calc: 163.71  34.07  41.84 239.62                                           Raw:  97.00  31.00  59.00   0 3 Shenendehowa Middle School       31053 Calc: 127.43  31.32  82.27 233.02                                           Raw:  75.50  28.50 116.00   8

Contents


Earth Trek Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty

Contents


Teach Yer Creature Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 Wm. H. Barton Intermediate Sch   37628 Calc: 200.00  50.00  84.75 333.75   Queensbury                              Raw: 152.00  32.00  96.33   1 2 Salem Central Team A              1244 Calc: 153.29  14.06  97.65 264.00                                           Raw: 116.50   9.00 111.00   1 3 Wood Road School                  4999 Calc: 148.68  22.66  63.63 234.97   Ballston Spa                            Raw: 113.00  14.50  72.33   0 4 St. Mary's School                30453 Calc: 100.00  35.94  84.75 220.69   Ballston Spa                            Raw:  76.00  23.00  96.33   0 5 Hudson Falls Primary School       1937 Calc: 123.68  23.44  48.98 196.10                                           Raw:  94.00  15.00  55.67   0 6 Malta  Avenue School             33504 Calc: 112.50  11.72  68.91 193.13   Ballston Spa                            Raw:  85.50   7.50  78.33   0 7 South Glens Falls Enrichment      5387 Calc:  58.55  25.00 100.00 183.55                                           Raw:  44.50  16.00 113.67   0

Contents


Teach Yer Creature Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 Ballston Spa Middle School        4997 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00                                           Raw: 195.00  42.50  91.00   0 2 Lake George Central               1816 Calc:  67.18  26.47  77.66 171.31                                           Raw:  65.50  22.50  70.67   0

Contents


The Lost Labor of Heracles Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 Glens Falls Team B               33446 Calc: 200.00  50.00  64.24 314.24                                           Raw: 111.33  25.00  46.25   0 2 Galway Central School            19015 Calc: 157.51  47.00 100.00 303.51                                           Raw:  87.68  23.50  72.00   1 3 Argyle Central                   34192 Calc: 104.77  50.00  46.18 200.95                                           Raw:  58.32  25.00  33.25   0

Contents


The Lost Labor of Heracles Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 Cambridge Central                28310 Calc: 200.00  49.69 100.00 349.69                                           Raw: 172.67  39.75 118.25   0 2 Galway Central                   19015 Calc: 152.92  34.38  91.75 279.05                                           Raw: 132.02  27.50 108.50   0 3 Glens Falls Team A               25846 Calc: 166.39  43.13  63.00 272.52                                           Raw: 143.65  34.50  74.50   0 4 Bolton Central                   33769 Calc: 152.50  50.00  61.73 264.23                                           Raw: 131.66  40.00  73.00   0 5 Ballston Spa Middle School        4997 Calc: 159.07  42.50  53.91 255.48                                           Raw: 137.33  34.00  63.75   0

Contents


The Lost Labor of Heracles Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 Shenendehowa High School         16736 Calc: 200.00  49.38  77.97 327.35                                           Raw: 174.67  40.00  88.50   0 2 Minerva Central                   2407 Calc: 171.37  50.00  82.82 304.19                                           Raw: 149.67  40.50  94.00   0 3 Hudson Falls High School         32921 Calc: 143.49  41.36 100.00 284.85                                           Raw: 125.32  33.50 113.50   0

Contents


Shock Waves Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                        Term                Pnlty 1 Milton Terrace South             20329 Calc: 150.00 200.00  50.00  77.37 322.37   Ballston Spa                            Raw: 359.00  35.00  38.83  57.00   5 2 Wm. H. Barton Int. School        37628 Calc:  99.86 149.86  45.07 100.00 294.93   Queensbury                              Raw: 239.00  35.00  35.00  73.67   0 3 St. Mary's School                30453 Calc:  62.26 102.26  45.49  52.03 194.78   Ballston Spa                            Raw: 149.00  28.00  35.33  38.33   5 4 Salem Central Team A              1244 Calc:  24.65  74.65  30.48  51.58 156.71                                           Raw:  59.00  35.00  23.67  38.00   0 5 Argyle Central                   34192 Calc:   7.94  32.23  39.92  71.03 143.18                                           Raw:  19.00  17.00  31.00  52.33   0 6 Salem Central Team B             23524 Calc:  22.56  48.27  27.04  35.74  96.05                                           Raw:  54.00  18.00  21.00  26.33  15

Contents


Shock Waves Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                        Term                Pnlty 1 Ballston Spa Middle School        4997 Calc: 150.00 200.00  50.00  73.26 323.26                                           Raw: 514.00  44.00  43.67  63.00   0 2 Argyle Central                   34192 Calc:  66.83 104.33  34.92  60.85 200.10                                           Raw: 229.00  33.00  30.50  52.33   0 3 Glens Falls Team A               25846 Calc:  12.84  29.89  32.44 100.00  47.33                                           Raw:  44.00  15.00  28.33  86.00 115

Contents


Superstition Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 Wm. H. Barton Intermediate       37628 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00   Queensbury                              Raw: 171.33  36.50 117.67   0 2 Milton Terrace South             20329 Calc: 194.56  43.84  72.81 311.21   Ballston Spa                            Raw: 166.67  32.00  85.67   0 3 Queensbury UFSD                   3228 Calc: 168.88  38.36  66.01 273.25                                           Raw: 144.67  28.00  77.67   0 4 Hudson Falls Intermediate Scho   35614 Calc: 136.96  37.67  91.78 266.41                                           Raw: 117.33  27.50 108.00   0 5 Argyle Central                   34192 Calc: 146.69  37.67  77.33 260.69                                           Raw: 125.66  27.50  91.00   1 6 Salem Central Team B             23524 Calc:  98.04  18.49  72.81 189.34                                           Raw:  83.99  13.50  85.67   0 7 Salem Central Team A              1244 Calc: 102.74  21.23  25.50 149.47                                           Raw:  88.01  15.50  30.00   0

Contents


Superstition Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 Bolton Central                   36724 Calc: 200.00  46.88  78.28 325.16                                           Raw: 172.35  30.00  57.67   0 2 Lake George Central               1816 Calc: 178.73  50.00  87.32 316.05                                           Raw: 154.02  32.00  64.33   0 3 Galway Central                   19015 Calc: 167.88  46.88 100.00 314.76                                           Raw: 144.67  30.00  73.67   0

Contents


Superstition Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 Shenendehowa High School Team    38637 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00                                           Raw: 179.67  38.00  85.67   0 2 Shenendehowa High School Team    16736 Calc: 117.93  32.24  73.54 223.71                                           Raw: 105.94  24.50  63.00   0

Contents