Membership Updates, Events, and Newsletters - Sign Up for NYSOMA Updates - It's FREE. Click Here to Sign Up NOW

Region 9 2009 Results


Region 9 Tournament
7 March 2009
Earth Trek Results
Div I Div II Div III
Teach Yer Creature Results
Div I Div II
The Lost Labor of Heracles Results
Div I Div II Div III
Shock Waves Results
Div I Div II Div III
Superstition Results
Div I Div II Div III



Earth Trek Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM B         1902 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 348.00   Lowville, NY  Region  9                 Raw: 121.34  38.66  61.75   2 2 IMMACULATE HEART CNTRL ELE SCH   36751 Calc: 145.06  42.25  95.55 282.86   Watertown, NY  Region  9                Raw:  88.01  32.67  59.00   0 3 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH          6695 Calc: 153.85  31.47  93.93 279.25   Beaver Falls, NY  Region  9             Raw:  93.34  24.33  58.00   0 4 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A         1901 Calc: 171.44  40.95  59.92 262.31   Lowville, NY  Region  9                 Raw: 104.01  31.66  37.00  10 5 LURA SHARP ELE SCH               31281 Calc: 115.38  35.35  42.11 192.84   Pulaski, NY  Region  9                  Raw:  70.00  27.33  26.00   0 6 WILSON ELE SCH                   33186 Calc:  87.97  34.05  57.09 166.11   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw:  53.37  26.33  35.25  13 7 WATERTOWN AREA HOMESCHOOLERS     35859 Calc:  95.06  25.87  43.72 164.65   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw:  57.67  20.00  27.00   0

Contents


Earth Trek Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH            2740 Calc: 200.00  50.00  84.06 334.06   Alexandria Bay, NY  Region  9           Raw:  97.00  32.66  58.00   0 2 DEXTER ELE SCH                    7595 Calc: 102.39  27.56 100.00 209.95   Dexter, NY  Region  9                   Raw:  49.66  18.00  69.00  20

Contents


Earth Trek Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 LYME CENTRAL SCH                  3693 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00   Chaumont, NY  Region  9                 Raw: 151.34  49.33  70.00   0 2 GEN BRUCE C CLARKE JR/SR H S     30806 Calc: 164.74  39.19  84.29 288.22   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw: 124.66  38.66  59.00   0

Contents


Teach Yer Creature Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH          6695 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00   Beaver Falls, NY  Region  9             Raw: 169.00  38.75  60.00   0 2 WILSON ELE SCH                   33186 Calc: 188.88  45.16  86.67 320.71   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw: 159.60  35.00  52.00   0 3 LYME CENTRAL SCH                  3693 Calc: 149.82  37.42  90.00 277.24   Chaumont, NY  Region  9                 Raw: 126.60  29.00  54.00   0 4 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A         1901 Calc: 137.63  25.48  93.33 256.44   Lowville, NY  Region  9                 Raw: 116.30  19.75  56.00   0 5 DEXTER ELE SCH                    7595 Calc: 121.18  16.34  70.00 207.52   Dexter, NY  Region  9                   Raw: 102.40  12.66  42.00   0 6 IMMACULATE HEART CNTRL ELE SCH   36751 Calc:  93.25  21.94  88.33 203.52   Watertown, NY  Region  9                Raw:  78.80  17.00  53.00   0

Contents


Teach Yer Creature Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 MANNSVILLE ELE SCH               20648 Calc: 200.00  50.00  95.52 345.52   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw: 158.00  37.00  64.00   0 2 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH          6695 Calc: 181.14  45.95  77.61 304.70   Beaver Falls, NY  Region  9             Raw: 143.10  34.00  52.00   0 3 IMMACULATE HEART CNTRL ELE SCH   36751 Calc: 139.37  29.27 100.00 268.64   Watertown, NY  Region  9                Raw: 110.10  21.66  67.00   0

Contents


The Lost Labor of Heracles Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH          6695 Calc: 190.38  47.55 100.00 337.93   Beaver Falls, NY  Region  9             Raw: 160.30  34.00  75.00   0 2 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A         1901 Calc: 188.00  50.00  90.67 328.67   Lowville, NY  Region  9                 Raw: 158.30  35.75  68.00   0 3 WILSON ELE SCH                   33186 Calc: 200.00  42.31  42.67 284.98   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw: 168.40  30.25  32.00   0 4 MANNSVILLE ELE SCH               20648 Calc: 149.88  38.46  70.67 259.01   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw: 126.20  27.50  53.00   0 5 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH            2740 Calc: 147.39  41.26  56.00 244.65   Alexandria Bay, NY  Region  9           Raw: 124.10  29.50  42.00   0

Contents


The Lost Labor of Heracles Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 WATERTOWN AREA HOMESCHOOLERS     35859 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw: 173.80  36.75  64.00   0

Contents


The Lost Labor of Heracles Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A         1901 Calc: 200.00  47.27 100.00 347.27   Lowville, NY  Region  9                 Raw: 181.00  43.25 106.00   0 2 LYME CENTRAL SCH                  3693 Calc: 181.99  50.00  66.04 298.03   Chaumont, NY  Region  9                 Raw: 164.70  45.75  70.00   0 3 GENERAL BROWN HS                  7595 Calc: 106.41  37.16  73.58 217.15                                           Raw:  96.30  34.00  78.00   0

Contents


Shock Waves Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                        Term                Pnlty 1 LURA SHARP ELE SCH               31281 Calc: 150.00 200.00  50.00  93.51 342.51   Pulaski, NY  Region  9                  Raw: 125.00  44.00  38.25  57.66   1 2 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH            2740 Calc:  24.00  52.78  43.79 100.00 196.57   Alexandria Bay, NY  Region  9           Raw:  20.00  25.33  33.50  61.66   0 3 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A         1901 Calc:  24.00  36.88  24.18  89.20 150.26   Lowville, NY  Region  9                 Raw:  20.00  11.33  18.50  55.00   0 4 WILSON ELE SCH                   33186 Calc:   0.00  20.82  34.97  87.03 142.82   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw:   0.00  18.32  26.75  53.66   0

Contents


Shock Waves Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                        Term                Pnlty 1 SOUTH LEWIS JR/SR H S            26057 Calc: 150.00 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00   Constableville, NY  Region  9           Raw: 105.00  46.66  43.00  72.33   0 2 IMMACULATE HEART CNTRL ELE SCH   36751 Calc:  28.57  56.75  40.41 100.00 197.16   Watertown, NY  Region  9                Raw:  20.00  26.30  34.75  72.33   0 3 GEN BRUCE C CLARKE JR/SR H S     30806 Calc:  14.29  39.29  38.95  59.45 137.69   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw:  10.00  23.33  33.50  43.00   0

Contents


Shock Waves Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                        Term                Pnlty 1 Copenhagen Central                1281 Calc: 150.00 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00                                           Raw:  20.00  25.33  31.75  69.66   0

Contents


Superstition Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM B         1902 Calc: 190.35  50.00  76.34 316.69   Lowville, NY  Region  9                 Raw: 157.96  40.66  71.00   0 2 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH          6695 Calc: 200.00  38.12  76.34 314.46   Beaver Falls, NY  Region  9             Raw: 165.97  31.00  71.00   0 3 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A         1901 Calc: 196.77  50.00  61.29 308.06   Lowville, NY  Region  9                 Raw: 163.29  40.66  57.00   0 4 WILSON ELE SCH                   33186 Calc: 151.38  38.53 100.00 289.91   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw: 125.62  31.33  93.00   0 5 IMMACULATE HEART CNTRL ELE SCH   36751 Calc: 165.44  33.61  68.82 267.87   Watertown, NY  Region  9                Raw: 137.29  27.33  64.00   0 6 MANNSVILLE ELE SCH               20648 Calc: 161.02  32.77  67.74 261.53   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw: 133.62  26.65  63.00   0 7 DEXTER ELE SCH                    7595 Calc: 119.62   9.42  55.91 169.95   Dexter, NY  Region  9                   Raw:  99.27   7.66  52.00  15

Contents


Superstition Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH          6695 Calc: 200.00  42.68  93.22 335.90   Beaver Falls, NY  Region  9             Raw: 160.00  35.00  55.00   0 2 GEN BRUCE C CLARKE JR/SR H S     30806 Calc: 189.38  35.98 100.00 325.36   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw: 151.50  29.50  59.00   0 3 LA FARGEVILLE CENTRAL SCH        33153 Calc: 166.88  45.73 100.00 312.61   La Fargeville, NY  Region  9            Raw: 133.50  37.50  59.00   0 4 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH            2740 Calc: 156.25  50.00  88.69 294.94   Alexandria Bay, NY  Region  9           Raw: 125.00  41.00  52.33   0 5 COPENHAGEN CENTRAL                1281 Calc: 160.63  42.07  84.17 286.87                                           Raw: 128.50  34.50  49.66   0

Contents


Superstition Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/                                                 Term                Pnlty 1 GEN BRUCE C CLARKE JR/SR H S     30806 Calc: 200.00  50.00 100.00 350.00   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw: 177.50  41.50  66.00   0 2 PULASKI H S                      38367 Calc: 176.90  46.39  95.45 318.74   Pulaski, NY  Region  9                  Raw: 157.00  38.50  63.00   0 3 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH            2740 Calc: 172.39  47.59  93.94 313.92   Alexandria Bay, NY  Region  9           Raw: 153.00  39.50  62.00   0 4 WATERTOWN AREA HOMESCHOOLERS     35859 Calc: 191.55  50.00  51.52 293.07   Adams Center, NY  Region  9             Raw: 170.00  41.50  34.00   0

Contents