Membership Updates, Events, and Newsletters - Sign Up for NYSOMA Updates - It's FREE. Click Here to Sign Up NOW

Region 4 2010 Results


Region 4 Tournament
27 February 2010
Nature Trail’R Results Div I Div II Div III
Return to The Gift of Flight Results Div I Div III
Discovered Treasures Results Div I Div II Div III
Column Structure Results Div I Div II Div III
Food Court Results Div I Div II Div III



Nature Trail’R Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 GREEN MEADOW ELE SCH 18898 Calc: 189.17 36.05 96.93 322.15
Raw: 148.50 31.00 84.33 0

2 TAMARAC ELE SCH 30039 Calc: 200.00 31.98 90.80 320.78
Raw: 157.00 27.50 79.00 2

3 MARTIN VAN BUREN ELE SCH 1910 Calc: 169.43 50.00 100.00 314.43
Raw: 133.00 43.00 87.00 5

4 SACRED HEART SCH 36695 Calc: 170.06 40.12 97.31 287.49
Raw: 133.50 34.50 84.66 20

5 HOOSIC VALLEY ELE/MID SCH A 7511 Calc: 150.32 34.88 85.82 266.02
Raw: 118.00 30.00 74.66 5

6 POESTENKILL ELE SCH 14709 Calc: 139.49 23.26 86.21 243.96
Raw: 109.50 20.00 75.00 5

7 BELL TOP ELE SCH 37151 Calc: 138.85 30.81 69.72 229.38
Raw: 109.00 26.50 60.66 10

8 MARTIN H GLYNN ELE SCH 24179 Calc: 130.57 27.91 57.08 195.56
Raw: 102.50 24.00 49.66 20

9 CASTLETON ELE SCH 20718 Calc: 97.45 22.09 99.23 188.77
Raw: 76.50 19.00 86.33 30

Top


Nature Trail’R Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 KNICKERBACKER MID SCH 13269 Calc: 200.00 50.00 81.75 331.75
Raw: 143.50 35.50 82.00 0

2 ALGONQUIN MID SCH 2395 Calc: 158.89 34.51 92.05 275.45
Raw: 114.00 24.50 92.33 10

3 HUDSON JHS 39104 Calc: 141.46 23.24 100.00 249.70
Raw: 101.50 16.50 100.30 15

4 ST MARY'S ACADEMY 31005 Calc: 83.62 18.31 92.05 183.98
Raw: 60.00 13.00 92.33 10

Top


Nature Trail’R Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 CATSKILL H S 6638 Calc: 200.00 50.00 100.00 344.00
Raw: 152.50 19.00 111.00 6


Top


Return to The Gift of Flight Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 MARTIN H GLYNN ELE SCH 24179 Calc: 200.00 50.00 100.00 340.00
Raw: 99.00 32.00 83.75 10

2 SACRED HEART SCH 36695 Calc: 177.78 44.53 76.72 289.03
Raw: 88.00 28.50 64.25 10

3 WEST SAND LAKE ELE SCH 21124 Calc: 136.36 26.56 68.96 231.88
Raw: 67.50 17.00 57.75 0

Top


Return to The Gift of Flight Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 AVERILL PARK H S TM A 10103 Calc: 200.00 50.00 100.00 350.00
Raw: 119.00 39.00 123.50 0

Top


Discovered Treasures Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 SACRED HEART SCH 36695 Calc: 200.00 50.00 100.00 350.00
Raw: 152.61 39.00 93.00 0

2 TAMARAC ELE SCH 30039 Calc: 170.74 35.26 90.32 296.32
Raw: 130.28 27.50 84.00 0

3 CITIZEN GENET ELE SCH 36969 Calc: 179.02 35.90 70.16 285.08
Raw: 136.60 28.00 65.25 0

4 GEORGE WASHINGTON ELE SCH 30555 Calc: 188.22 36.54 49.46 274.22
Raw: 143.62 28.50 46.00 0

5 HOOSIC VALLEY ELE/MID SCH A 7511 Calc: 159.36 30.77 75.27 265.40
Raw: 121.60 24.00 70.00 0

6 POESTENKILL ELE SCH 14709 Calc: 148.44 32.69 82.80 263.93
Raw: 113.27 25.50 77.00 0

7 MILLER HILL/SAND LAKE ELE SCH 7898 Calc: 146.71 22.44 56.99 226.14
Raw: 111.95 17.50 53.00 0

8 HOOSIC VALLEY ELE/MID SCH B 39168 Calc: 134.45 20.51 66.67 219.63
Raw: 102.59 16.00 62.00 2

9 TURNPIKE ELE SCH 342 Calc: 111.32 22.44 81.72 213.48
Raw: 84.94 17.50 76.00 2

10 COXSACKIE ATHENS MID SCH TM A 25489 Calc: 101.30 23.08 61.29 180.67
Raw: 77.30 18.00 57.00 5

Top


Discovered Treasures Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 GARDNER-DICKINSON SCH 30847 Calc: 198.81 47.40 100.00 346.21
Raw: 168.93 36.50 88.00 0

2 ALGONQUIN MID SCH 2395 Calc: 200.00 43.51 84.09 327.60
Raw: 169.94 33.50 74.00 0

3 KNICKERBACKER MID SCH 13269 Calc: 177.64 50.00 94.32 321.96
Raw: 150.94 38.50 83.00 0

4 ICHABOD CRANE MID SCH 1911 Calc: 140.39 40.26 71.59 252.24
Raw: 119.29 31.00 63.00 0

5 RENSSELAER MID SCH 33842 Calc: 103.85 20.13 55.68 179.66
Raw: 88.24 15.50 49.00 0

Top


Discovered Treasures Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 AVERILL PARK H S TM B 31423 Calc: 193.54 39.71 100.00 333.25
Raw: 139.95 27.00 112.00 0

2 ICHABOD CRANE H S 17733 Calc: 200.00 50.00 65.18 315.18
Raw: 144.62 34.00 73.00 0

3 AVERILL PARK H S TM A 10103 Calc: 189.85 49.26 58.93 293.04
Raw: 137.28 33.50 66.00 5

4 AVERILL PARK H S TM C 39077 Calc: 168.18 27.21 50.00 245.39
Raw: 121.61 18.50 56.00 0

Top


Column Structure Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 WEST SAND LAKE ELE SCH 21124 Calc: 150.00 177.78 50.00 97.36 325.14
Raw: 657.00 15.00 23.00 61.66 0

2 BELL TOP ELE SCH 37151 Calc: 29.00 79.00 40.22 100.00 209.22
Raw: 127.00 27.00 18.50 63.33 10

Top


Column Structure Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 ST MARY'S ACADEMY 31005 Calc: 150.00 200.00 50.00 88.07 338.07
Raw: 12.00 27.00 22.00 39.33 0

2 TACONIC HILLS MID SCH 31884 Calc: 0.00 31.48 25.00 100.00 126.48
Raw: 0.00 17.00 11.00 44.66 30

Top


Column Structure Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 MAPLE HILL H S 23380 Calc: 150.00 200.00 50.00 100.00 345.00
Raw: 147.00 12.00 20.50 51.33 5

2 RENSSELAER H S 18285 Calc: 12.24 62.24 50.00 95.46 207.70
Raw: 12.00 12.00 20.50 49.00 0

Top


Food Court Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 GEORGE WASHINGTON ELE SCH 30555 Calc: 200.00 50.00 89.33 339.33
Raw: 177.00 42.00 67.00 0

2 TAMARAC ELE SCH 30039 Calc: 196.61 38.10 80.44 315.15
Raw: 174.00 32.00 60.33 0

3 MILLER HILL/SAND LAKE ELE SCH 7898 Calc: 172.88 44.05 96.44 312.37
Raw: 153.00 37.00 72.33 1

4 HOOSIC VALLEY ELE/MID SCH B 39168 Calc: 167.23 46.43 87.11 295.77
Raw: 148.00 39.00 65.33 5

5 GREEN MEADOW ELE SCH 18898 Calc: 150.28 40.87 100.00 291.15
Raw: 133.00 34.33 75.00 0

6 MARTIN VAN BUREN ELE SCH 1910 Calc: 167.23 42.46 71.55 276.24
Raw: 148.00 35.67 53.66 5

7 COXSACKIE ATHENS MID SCH TM A 25489 Calc: 143.50 36.90 79.55 228.95
Raw: 127.00 31.00 59.66 31

8 ICHABOD CRANE PRIMARY SCH 30828 Calc: 135.59 41.26 46.67 222.52
Raw: 120.00 34.66 35.00 1

9 SACRED HEART SCH 36695 Calc: 107.34 38.88 62.21 208.43
Raw: 95.00 32.66 46.66 0

10 WEST SAND LAKE ELE SCH 21124 Calc: 97.18 38.49 65.33 200.00
Raw: 86.00 32.33 49.00 1

11 HOOSIC VALLEY ELE/MID SCH A 7511 Calc: 98.31 25.00 60.88 184.19
Raw: 87.00 21.00 45.66 0

12 RENSSELAER PARK ELE SCH 246 Calc: 72.32 40.07 64.44 171.83
Raw: 64.00 33.66 48.33 5


Top


Food Court Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 ALGONQUIN MID SCH 2395 Calc: 200.00 50.00 56.32 306.32
Raw: 179.30 37.50 52.00 0

2 HOOSIC VALLEY ELE/MID SCH A 7511 Calc: 162.30 31.33 100.00 293.63
Raw: 145.50 23.50 92.33 0

3 OLD KINDERHOOK SCHOLARS 038911 Calc: 169.10 35.33 87.00 291.43
Raw: 151.60 26.50 80.33 0

4 GARDNER-DICKINSON SCH 30847 Calc: 178.69 44.00 50.54 273.23
Raw: 160.20 33.00 46.66 0

5 SUSAN ODELL TAYLOR SCH 35229 Calc: 158.39 38.67 77.98 263.04
Raw: 142.00 29.00 72.00 12

6 RENSSELAER MID SCH 33842 Calc: 150.81 26.67 75.45 242.93
Raw: 135.20 20.00 69.66 10

7 ICHABOD CRANE MID SCH 1911 Calc: 105.52 30.67 74.73 210.92
Raw: 94.60 23.00 69.00 0

8 KNICKERBACKER MID SCH 13269 Calc: 112.99 30.00 50.54 193.53
Raw: 101.30 22.50 46.66 0

9 ST MARY'S ACADEMY 31005 Calc: 77.08 25.33 54.51 146.92
Raw: 69.10 19.00 50.33 10

Top


Food Court Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 AVERILL PARK H S TM A 10103 Calc: 181.43 45.68 100.00 327.11
Raw: 177.80 37.00 136.33 0

2 CATSKILL H S 6638 Calc: 185.10 50.00 70.90 301.00
Raw: 181.40 40.50 96.66 5

3 AVERILL PARK H S TM B 31423 Calc: 200.00 47.53 27.62 275.15
Raw: 196.00 38.50 37.66 0

4 LANSINGBURGH H S 17050 Calc: 97.04 20.37 57.95 175.36
Raw: 95.10 16.50 79.00 0

Top