Membership Updates, Events, and Newsletters - Sign Up for NYSOMA Updates - It's FREE. Click Here to Sign Up NOW

Region 9 2010 Results


Region 9 Tournament
6 March 2010
Nature Trail’R Results Div I Div II
Return to The Gift of Flight Results Div I Div II
Discovered Treasures Results Div I Div II Div III
Column Structure Results Div I Div II Div III
Food Court Results Div I Div II Div III



Nature Trail’R Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH 6695 Calc: 179.66 42.36 100.00 322.02
Raw: 138.33 33.25 56.00 0

2 WILSON ELE SCH 33186 Calc: 200.00 50.00 67.27 317.27
Raw: 153.99 39.25 37.67 0

3 SACKETS HARBOR CENTRAL SCHOOL 39037 Calc: 121.23 36.94 85.71 241.88
Raw: 93.34 29.00 48.00 2

4 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A 1901 Calc: 111.70 36.62 89.88 236.20
Raw: 86.00 28.75 50.33 2

5 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM B 1902 Calc: 117.32 40.76 64.88 222.96
Raw: 90.33 32.00 36.33 0

6 DEXTER ELE SCH 7595 Calc: 69.28 15.71 64.88 149.87
Raw: 53.34 12.33 36.33 0

Top


Nature Trail’R Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH 6695 Calc: 200.00 46.63 100.00 344.63
Raw: 147.34 41.50 63.00 2

1 LYME CENTRAL SCH 3693 Calc: 194.07 49.72 100.00 343.79
Raw: 142.97 44.25 63.00 0

2 GEN BRUCE C CLARKE JR/SR H S 30806 Calc: 185.96 50.00 87.30 321.26
Raw: 137.00 44.50 55.00 2

3 WATERTOWN AREA HOMESCHOOLERS 35859 Calc: 197.27 42.70 68.25 308.22
Raw: 145.33 38.00 43.00 0

Top


Return to The Gift of Flight Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A 1901 Calc: 163.18 50.00 100.00 313.18
Raw: 111.70 36.33 95.00 0

2 WILSON ELE SCH 33186 Calc: 200.00 36.71 64.21 300.92
Raw: 136.90 26.67 61.00 0

3 WATERTOWN AREA HOMESCHOOLERS 35859 Calc: 173.27 47.72 76.49 297.48
Raw: 118.60 34.67 72.67 0

4 DEXTER ELE SCH 7595 Calc: 166.98 39.91 46.66 253.55
Raw: 114.30 29.00 44.33 0


Top


Return to The Gift of Flight Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 GEN BRUCE C CLARKE JR/SR H S 30806 Calc: 200.00 50.00 82.54 332.54
Raw: 162.70 40.33 63.00 0

2 LYME CENTRAL SCH 3693 Calc: 173.82 32.64 100.00 306.46
Raw: 141.40 26.33 76.33 0

Top


Discovered Treasures Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH 6695 Calc: 200.00 47.74 68.18 315.92
Raw: 160.00 35.33 60.00 0

2 WILSON ELE SCH 33186 Calc: 190.41 49.55 55.68 295.64
Raw: 152.33 36.67 49.00 0

3 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A 1901 Calc: 180.01 50.00 32.95 262.96
Raw: 144.01 37.00 29.00 0

4 MANNSVILLE ELE SCH 20648 Calc: 105.01 32.43 100.00 237.44
Raw: 84.01 24.00 88.00 0

5 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH 2740 Calc: 131.25 45.95 59.09 236.29
Raw: 105.00 34.00 52.00 0

6 DEXTER ELE SCH 7595 Calc: 131.24 42.34 60.23 233.81
Raw: 104.99 31.33 53.00 0

7 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM B 1902 Calc: 139.99 46.39 44.32 230.70
Raw: 111.99 34.33 39.00 0

8 SACKETS HARBOR CENTRAL SCHOOL 39037 Calc: 112.91 42.34 64.77 220.02
Raw: 90.33 31.33 57.00 0

9 WATERTOWN AREA HOMESCHOOLERS 35859 Calc: 108.76 32.43 61.36 202.55
Raw: 87.01 24.00 54.00 0

10 OHIO STREET ELE SCH 39009 Calc: 55.01 29.73 35.23 119.97
Raw: 44.01 22.00 31.00 0

Top


Discovered Treasures Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A 1901 Calc: 200.00 50.00 100.00 350.00
Raw: 176.01 48.67 74.00 0

2 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH 6695 Calc: 157.93 34.59 100.00 292.52
Raw: 138.99 33.67 74.00 0

Top


Discovered Treasures Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH 2740 Calc: 200.00 50.00 100.00 350.00
Raw: 134.66 44.67 64.33 0

Top


Column Structure Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 WILSON ELE SCH 33186 Calc: 150.00 190.13 45.19 76.39 311.71
Raw: 65.00 36.60 35.25 55.00 0

2 MANNSVILLE ELE SCH 20648 Calc: 115.38 142.02 50.00 100.00 292.02
Raw: 50.00 24.30 39.00 72.00 0

3 LURA SHARP ELE SCH TM A 31281 Calc: 34.62 84.62 40.06 90.28 214.96
Raw: 15.00 45.60 31.25 65.00 0

4 OHIO STREET ELE SCH 39009 Calc: 0.00 30.70 25.64 72.22 128.56
Raw: 0.00 28.00 20.00 52.00 0

5 SACKETS HARBOR CENTRAL SCHOOL 39037 Calc: 0.00 17.87 26.92 76.39 121.18
Raw: 0.00 16.30 21.00 55.00 0

6 DEXTER ELE SCH 7595 Calc: 0.00 16.78 30.77 69.44 116.99
Raw: 0.00 15.30 24.00 50.00 0

Top


Column Structure Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH 2740 Calc: 150.00 200.00 50.00 93.94 343.94
Raw: 60.00 22.60 34.25 62.00 0

2 SACKETS HARBOR CENTRAL SCHOOL 39037 Calc: 125.00 131.64 43.80 100.00 275.44
Raw: 50.00 3.00 30.00 66.00 0

Top


Column Structure Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH 2740 Calc: 150.00 200.00 50.00 100.00 350.00
Raw: 90.00 20.30 35.75 98.00 0

Top


Food Court Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM B 1902 Calc: 200.00 49.04 84.80 333.84
Raw: 182.10 44.33 53.00 0

1 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A 1901 Calc: 184.29 49.41 100.00 333.70
Raw: 167.80 44.67 62.50 0

2 GLENFIELD ELE SCH 35020 Calc: 184.18 50.00 75.20 309.38
Raw: 167.70 45.20 47.00 0

3 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH 6695 Calc: 168.26 47.93 91.20 307.39
Raw: 153.20 43.33 57.00 0

4 WILSON ELE SCH 33186 Calc: 175.29 39.08 73.60 287.97
Raw: 159.60 35.33 46.00 0

5 SACKETS HARBOR CENTRAL SCHOOL 39037 Calc: 172.87 32.82 68.80 274.49
Raw: 157.40 29.67 43.00 0

6 LURA SHARP ELE SCH TM A 31281 Calc: 147.61 36.50 68.80 242.91
Raw: 134.40 33.00 43.00 10

7 LURA SHARP ELE SCH TM B 37704 Calc: 157.06 36.14 51.20 234.40
Raw: 143.00 32.67 32.00 10

8 LYME CENTRAL SCH 3693 Calc: 137.29 34.18 65.60 229.07
Raw: 125.00 30.90 41.00 8

9 DEXTER ELE SCH 7595 Calc: 131.03 36.50 59.20 226.73
Raw: 119.30 33.00 37.00 0

10 MANNSVILLE ELE SCH 20648 Calc: 98.52 31.53 78.40 208.45
Raw: 89.70 28.50 49.00 0

11 OHIO STREET ELE SCH 39009 Calc: 156.62 33.93 25.60 206.15
Raw: 142.60 30.67 16.00 10

12 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH 2740 Calc: 130.37 32.82 35.20 198.39
Raw: 118.70 29.67 22.00 0

Top


Food Court Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM B 1902 Calc: 200.00 50.00 100.00 350.00
Raw: 192.70 41.00 82.00 0

2 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A 1901 Calc: 174.60 46.95 73.17 294.72
Raw: 168.23 38.50 60.00 0

3 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH 6695 Calc: 142.09 49.18 89.02 280.29
Raw: 136.90 40.33 73.00 0

4 GEN BRUCE C CLARKE JR/SR H S 30806 Calc: 131.29 45.94 80.49 257.72
Raw: 126.50 37.67 66.00 0

5 PULASKI MID SCH 38909 Calc: 139.91 47.96 36.59 224.46
Raw: 134.80 39.33 30.00 0

6 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH 2740 Calc: 95.90 46.34 74.39 186.63
Raw: 92.40 38.00 61.00 30

7 DEXTER ELE SCH 7595 Calc: 55.36 15.04 44.30 114.70
Raw: 53.34 12.33 36.33 0


Top


Food Court Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A 1901 Calc: 200.00 50.00 57.30 307.30
Raw: 190.40 43.67 51.00 0

2 BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH 6695 Calc: 183.82 44.28 76.40 304.50
Raw: 175.00 38.67 68.00 0

3 ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH 2740 Calc: 134.77 32.83 100.00 267.60
Raw: 128.30 28.67 89.00 0

Top