Membership Updates, Events, and Newsletters - Sign Up for NYSOMA Updates - It's FREE. Click Here to Sign Up NOW

List of School Districts By Region


Image Map

If you know the region you are in you can select it from the map and be taken to the list of districts in that region. Otherwise, if you know your school district but not the specific region, use the FIND feature of your browser (usually in the EDIT MENU) and enter the name of your School District in the “find box”. All Public and Private Schools in New York State are eligible for membership in NYSOMA. Please contact your Regional Director for more information.

NYSOMA REGION 1
Regional Director: Laura Bresnahan
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
1NYC – Alternative HS DistNew York City
1Bronx H SNew York City
1Brooklyn H SNew York City
1Manhattan HSNew York City
1New York City High SchoolsNew York City
1New York City Special SchoolsNew York City
1NYC Chancellor’s OfficeNew York City
1NYC Comm SD # 1 1Manhattan
1NYC Comm SD # 10Bronx
1NYC Comm SD # 11Bronx
1NYC Comm SD # 12Bronx
1NYC Comm SD # 13Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 14Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 15Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 16Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 17Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 18Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 19Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 20Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 21Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 22Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 23Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 24Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 25Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 26Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 27Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 28Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 29Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 3Manhattan
1NYC Comm SD # 30Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 31Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 4Manhattan
1NYC Comm SD # 5Manhattan
1NYC Comm SD # 6Manhattan
1NYC Comm SD # 7Bronx
1NYC Comm SD # 8Bronx
1NYC Comm SD # 9Bronx
1NYC Comm SD #2Manhattan
1Queens H SNew York City
1Richmond H SNew York City
1NYC – Alternative HS DistNew York City
1Bronx H SNew York City
1Brooklyn H SNew York City
1Manhattan HSNew York City
1New York City High SchoolsNew York City
1New York City Special SchoolsNew York City
1NYC Chancellor’s OfficeNew York City
1NYC Comm SD # 1 1Manhattan
1NYC Comm SD # 10Bronx
1NYC Comm SD # 11Bronx
1NYC Comm SD # 12Bronx
1NYC Comm SD # 13Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 14Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 15Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 16Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 17Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 18Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 19Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 20Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 21Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 22Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 23Brooklyn
1NYC Comm SD # 24Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 25Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 26Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 27Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 28Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 29Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 3Manhattan
1NYC Comm SD # 30Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 31Queens
1NYC Comm SD # 4Manhattan
1NYC Comm SD # 5Manhattan
1NYC Comm SD # 6Manhattan
1NYC Comm SD # 7Bronx
1NYC Comm SD # 8Bronx
1NYC Comm SD # 9Bronx
1NYC Comm SD #2Manhattan
1Queens H SNew York City
1Richmond H SNew York City
NYSOMA REGION 2
Regional Director: Sue Pircio
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
2Amagansett UFSDSuffolk
2Amityville UFSDSuffolk
2Babylon UFSDSuffolk
2Baldwin UFSDNassau
2Bay Shore UFSDSuffolk
2Bayport-Blue Point UFSDSuffolk
2Bellmore UFSDNassau
2Bellmore-Merrick Central HS DistrictNassau
2Bethpage UFSDNassau
2Brentwood UFSDSuffolk
2BridgeHampton UFSDSuffolk
2Brookhaven-Comsewouge UFSDSuffolk
2Carle Place UFSDNassau
2Center Moriches UFSDSuffolk
2Central Islip UFSDSuffolk
2Cold Spring Harbor CSDSuffolk
2Commack UFSDSuffolk
2Connetquot CSDSuffolk
2Copiague UFSDSuffolk
2Deer Park UFSDSuffolk
2East Hampton UFSDSuffolk
2East Islip UFSDSuffolk
2East Meadow UFSDNassau
2East Moriches UFSDSuffolk
2East Quogue UFSDSuffolk
2East Rockaway UFSDNassau
2East Williston UFSDNassau
2Eastport UFSDSuffolk
2Elmont UFSDNassau
2Elwood UFSDSuffolk
2Farmingdale UFSDNassau
2Fire Island UFSDSuffolk
2Fishers Island UFSDSuffolk
2Floral Park-Bellrose UFSDNassau
2Franklin Square UFSDNassau
2Freeport UFSDNassau
2Garden City UFSDNassau
2Glen Cove City SDNassau
2Great Neck UFSDNassau
2Greenport UFSDSuffolk
2Half Hollow Hills CSDSuffolk
2Hampton Bays UFSDSuffolk
2Harborfields CSDSuffolk
2Hauppage UFSDSuffolk
2Hempstead UFSDNassau
2Herricks UFSDNassau
2Hewlett-Woodmere UFSDNassau
2Hicksville UfsdNassau
2Huntington UFSDSuffolk
2Island Park UFSDNassau
2Island Trees UFSDNassau
2Islip UFSDSuffolk
2Jericho UfsdNassau
2Kings Park CSDSuffolk
2Lawrence UFSDNassau
2Levittown UFSDNassau
2Lindenhurst UFSDSuffolk
2Little Flower UFSDSuffolk
2Locust Valley CSDNassau
2Long Beach City SDNassau
2Longwood CSDSuffolk
2Lynbrook UFSDNassau
2Malverne UFSDNassau
2Manhasset UFSDNassau
2Massapequa UFSDNassau
2Mattituck-Cutchogue UFSDSuffolk
2Merrick UFSDNassau
2Middle Country CSDSuffolk
2Miller Place UFSDSuffolk
2Mineola UFSDNassau
2Montauk UFSDSuffolk
2Mount Sinai UFSDSuffolk
2New Hyde Park-Garden City Pk UFSDNassau
2New Suffolk Comn SDSuffolk
2North Babylon UFSDSuffolk
2North Bellmore UFSDNassau
2North Merrick UFSDNassau
2North Shore CSDNassau
2Northport-East Northport UFSDSuffolk
2Oceanside UFSDNassau
2Oyster Bay-East Norwich CSDNassau
2Oysterponds UFSDSuffolk
2Patchogue-Medford UFSDSuffolk
2Plainedge UFSDNassau
2Plainview-Old Bethpage CSDNassau
2Port Jefferson UFSDSuffolk
2Port Washington UFSDNassau
2Quogue UFSDSuffolk
2Remsenbrug-Speonk UFSDSuffolk
2Riverhead CSDSuffolk
2Rockville Center UFSDNassau
2Rocky Point UFSDSuffolk
2Roslyn UFSDNassau
2Roosevelt UFSDNassau
2Sachem CSDSuffolk
2Sag Harbor UFSDSuffolk
2Sagaponack Comn SDSuffolk
2Sayville UFSDSuffolk
2Seaford UfsdNassau
2Sewanhaka C High CSNassau
2Shelter Island UFSDSuffolk
2Shoreham-Wading River CSDSuffolk
2Smithtown CSDSuffolk
2South Country CSDSuffolk
2South Huntington UFSDSuffolk
2Southampton UFSDSuffolk
2Southold UFSDSuffolk
2Springs UFSDSuffolk
2Syosset CSDNassau
2Three Village CSDSuffolk
2Tuckahoe Comn SDSuffolk
2Uniondale UFSDNassau
2Valley Stream #24 UFSDNassau
2Valley Stream #30 UFSDNassau
2Valley Stream #13 UFSDNassau
2Valley Stream C HS DNassau
2Wainscott Comn SDSuffolk
2Wantagh UFSDNassau
2West Hempstead UFSDNassau
2West Babylon UFSDSuffolk
2West Islip UFSDSuffolk
2Westbury UFSDNassau
2Westhampton Beach UFSDSuffolk
2William Floyd UFSDSuffolk
2Wyandanch UFSDSuffolk
2Amagansett UFSDSuffolk
2Amityville UFSDSuffolk
2Babylon UFSDSuffolk
2Baldwin UFSDNassau
2Bay Shore UFSDSuffolk
2Bayport-Blue Point UFSDSuffolk
2Bellmore UFSDNassau
2Bellmore-Merrick Central HS DistrictNassau
2Bethpage UFSDNassau
2Brentwood UFSDSuffolk
2BridgeHampton UFSDSuffolk
2Brookhaven-Comsewouge UFSDSuffolk
2Carle Place UFSDNassau
2Center Moriches UFSDSuffolk
2Central Islip UFSDSuffolk
2Cold Spring Harbor CSDSuffolk
2Commack UFSDSuffolk
2Connetquot CSDSuffolk
2Copiague UFSDSuffolk
2Deer Park UFSDSuffolk
2East Hampton UFSDSuffolk
2East Islip UFSDSuffolk
2East Meadow UFSDNassau
2East Moriches UFSDSuffolk
2East Quogue UFSDSuffolk
2East Rockaway UFSDNassau
2East Williston UFSDNassau
2Eastport UFSDSuffolk
2Elmont UFSDNassau
2Elwood UFSDSuffolk
2Farmingdale UFSDNassau
2Fire Island UFSDSuffolk
2Fishers Island UFSDSuffolk
2Floral Park-Bellrose UFSDNassau
2Franklin Square UFSDNassau
2Freeport UFSDNassau
2Garden City UFSDNassau
2Glen Cove City SDNassau
2Great Neck UFSDNassau
2Greenport UFSDSuffolk
2Half Hollow Hills CSDSuffolk
2Hampton Bays UFSDSuffolk
2Harborfields CSDSuffolk
2Hauppage UFSDSuffolk
2Hempstead UFSDNassau
2Herricks UFSDNassau
2Hewlett-Woodmere UFSDNassau
2Hicksville UfsdNassau
2Huntington UFSDSuffolk
2Island Park UFSDNassau
2Island Trees UFSDNassau
2Islip UFSDSuffolk
2Jericho UfsdNassau
2Kings Park CSDSuffolk
2Lawrence UFSDNassau
2Levittown UFSDNassau
2Lindenhurst UFSDSuffolk
2Little Flower UFSDSuffolk
2Locust Valley CSDNassau
2Long Beach City SDNassau
2Longwood CSDSuffolk
2Lynbrook UFSDNassau
2Malverne UFSDNassau
2Manhasset UFSDNassau
2Massapequa UFSDNassau
2Mattituck-Cutchogue UFSDSuffolk
2Merrick UFSDNassau
2Middle Country CSDSuffolk
2Miller Place UFSDSuffolk
2Mineola UFSDNassau
2Montauk UFSDSuffolk
2Mount Sinai UFSDSuffolk
2New Hyde Park-Garden City Pk UFSDNassau
2New Suffolk Comn SDSuffolk
2North Babylon UFSDSuffolk
2North Bellmore UFSDNassau
2North Merrick UFSDNassau
2North Shore CSDNassau
2Northport-East Northport UFSDSuffolk
2Oceanside UFSDNassau
2Oyster Bay-East Norwich CSDNassau
2Oysterponds UFSDSuffolk
2Patchogue-Medford UFSDSuffolk
2Plainedge UFSDNassau
2Plainview-Old Bethpage CSDNassau
2Port Jefferson UFSDSuffolk
2Port Washington UFSDNassau
2Quogue UFSDSuffolk
2Remsenbrug-Speonk UFSDSuffolk
2Riverhead CSDSuffolk
2Rockville Center UFSDNassau
2Rocky Point UFSDSuffolk
2Roslyn UFSDNassau
2Roosevelt UFSDNassau
2Sachem CSDSuffolk
2Sag Harbor UFSDSuffolk
2Sagaponack Comn SDSuffolk
2Sayville UFSDSuffolk
2Seaford UfsdNassau
2Sewanhaka C High CSNassau
2Shelter Island UFSDSuffolk
2Shoreham-Wading River CSDSuffolk
2Smithtown CSDSuffolk
2South Country CSDSuffolk
2South Huntington UFSDSuffolk
2Southampton UFSDSuffolk
2Southold UFSDSuffolk
2Springs UFSDSuffolk
2Syosset CSDNassau
2Three Village CSDSuffolk
2Tuckahoe Comn SDSuffolk
2Uniondale UFSDNassau
2Valley Stream #24 UFSDNassau
2Valley Stream #30 UFSDNassau
2Valley Stream #13 UFSDNassau
2Valley Stream C HS DNassau
2Wainscott Comn SDSuffolk
2Wantagh UFSDNassau
2West Hempstead UFSDNassau
2West Babylon UFSDSuffolk
2West Islip UFSDSuffolk
2Westbury UFSDNassau
2Westhampton Beach UFSDSuffolk
2William Floyd UFSDSuffolk
2Wyandanch UFSDSuffolk
NYSOMA REGION 3
Regional Director: Sue Pircio
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
3Abbot UFSDWestchester
3Ardsley UFSDWestchester
3Bedford CSDWestchester
3Blind Brook-Rye UFSDWestchester
3Brewster CSDPutnam
3Briarcliff Manor UfsdWestchester
3Bronxville UFSDWestchester
3Byram Hills CSDWestchester
3Carmel CSDPutnam
3Chappaqua CSDWestchester
3Clarkstown CSDRockland
3Croton-Harmon UFSDWestchester
3Dobbs Ferry UFSDWestchester
3East Ramapo CSD (Spring Valley)Rockland
3Eastchester UFSDWestchester
3Edgemont UFSDWestchester
3Elmsford UFSDWestchester
3Garrison UFSDPutnam
3Greenburgh CSDWestchester
3Greenburgh Eleven UFSDWestchester
3Greenburgh-Graham UFSDWestchester
3Greenburgh-North Castle UFSDWestchester
3Haldnae CsdPutnam
3Harrison CSDWestchester
3Hastings-On-Hudson UFSDWestchester
3Haverstraw-Stony Point CSDRockland
3Hawthorne-Cedar Knolls UFSDWestchester
3Hendrick Hudson CSDWestchester
3Irvington UFSDWestchester
3Katonah-Lewisboro UFSDWestchester
3Lakeland CSDWestchester
3Mahopac CSDPutnam
3Mamoroneck UFSDWestchester
3Mount Pleasant CSDWestchester
3Mount Pleasant-Cottage UFSDWestchester
3Mount Vernon City SDWestchester
3Mountt Pleasant-Blythedale UFSDWestchester
3Nanuet UFSDRockland
3New Rochelle City SDWestchester
3North Salem CSDWestchester
3Nyack UFSDRockland
3Ossining UFSDWestchester
3Pearl River UFSDRockland
3Peekskill City SdWestchester
3Pelham UFSDWestchester
3Pleasantville UFSDWestchester
3Pocantico Hills CSDWestchester
3Port Chester-Rye UFSDWestchester
3Putnam CSDPutnam
3Putnam Valley CSDPutnam
3Ramapo CSD (Suffern)Rockland
3Rye City SDWestchester
3Rye Neck UFSDWestchester
3Scarsdale UFSDWestchester
3Somers CSDWestchester
3South Orangetown CSDRockland
3Tuckahoe UFSDWestchester
3UFSD -TarrytownsWestchester
3Valhalla UFSDWestchester
3White Plains City SDWestchester
3Yonkers City SDWestchester
3Yorktown CSDWestchester
NYSOMA REGION 4
Regional Director: Kerrie Burch
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
4Averill Park CSDRensselaer
4Berkshire UFSDColumbia
4Berlin CSDRensselaer
4Brunswick (Brittonkill) SDRensselaer
4Cairo-Durham CSDGreene
4Catskill CSDGreene
4Chatham CSDColumbia
4Coxsackie-Athens CSDGreene
4East Greenbush CSDRensselaer
4Germantown CSDColumbia
4Greenville CSDGreene
4Hoosic Valley CSDRensselaer
4Hoosick Falls CSDRensselaer
4Hudson City SDColumbia
4Kinderhook CSDColumbia
4Lansingburgh CSDRensselaer
4New Lebanon CSDColumbia
4North Greenbush Comm SDRensselaer
4Rensselaer City SDRensselaer
4Schodack CSDRensselaer
4Taconic Hills CSDColumbia
4Troy City SDRensselaer
4Wynantskill UFSDRensselaer
NYSOMA REGION 5
Regional Director: Nancy Faddis-DeCerbo
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
5Arlington CSDDutchess
5Beacon City SDDutchess
5Chester UFSDOrange
5Cornwall CSDOrange
5Dover UFSDDutchess
5Eldred CSDSullivan
5Ellenville CSDUlster
5Fallsburg CSDSullivan
5Florida UFSDOrange
5Goshen CSDOrange
5Greenwood Lake UFSDOrange
5Highland CSDUlster
5Highland Falls CSDOrange
5Hyde Park CSDDutchess
5Jeffersonville-Youngsville CSDSullivan
5Kingston City SDUlster
5Kiryas Joel Village UFSDOrange
5Liberty CSDSullivan
5Livingston Manor CSDSullivan
5Marlboro CSDUlster
5Middletown City SDOrange
5Millbrook CSDDutchess
5Minisink Valley CSDOrange
5Monroe-Woodbury CSDOrange
5Monticello CSDSullivan
5New Paltz CSDUlster
5Newburgh City SDOrange
5Northeast CSDDutchess
5Onteora CSDUlster
5Pawling CSDDutchess
5Pine Bush CSDOrange
5Pine Plains CSDDutchess
5Port Jervis City SDOrange
5Poughkeepsie City SDDutchess
5Red Hook CSDDutchess
5Rhinebeck CSDDutchess
5Rondout Valley CSDUlster
5Roscoe CSDSullivan
5Saugerties CSDUlster
5Spackenkill UFSDDutchess
5Sullivan West CSD 
5Tri-Valley CSDSullivan
5Tuxedo UFSDOrange
5Valley CSD (Montgomery)Orange
5Wallkill CSDUlster
5Wappingers CSDDutchess
5Warwick Valley CSDOrange
5Washingtonville CSDOrange
5West Park UFSDUlster
NYSOMA REGION 6
Regional Director: Carrie VanTassel
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
6Argyle CSDWashington
6Ballston Spa CSDSaratoga
6Bolton CSDWarren
6Cambridge CSDWashington
6Corinth CSDSaratoga
6Crown Point CSDEssex
6Elizabethtown-Lewis CSDEssex
6Fort Ann CSDWashington
6Fort Edward UFSDWashington
6Galway CSDSaratoga
6Glens Falls City SDWarren
6Glens Falls Comn SDWarren
6Granville CSDWashington
6Greenwich CSDWashington
6Hadley-Luzerne CSDWarren
6Hartford CSDWashington
6Hudson Falls CSDWashington
6Indian Lake CSDHamilton
6Johnsburg CSDWarren
6Keene CSDEssex
6Lake George CSDWarren
6Mechanicville City SDSaratoga
6Minerva CSDEssex
6Moriah CSDEssex
6Newcomb CSDEssex
6North Warren CSDWarren
6Queensbury UFSDWarren
6Salem CSDWashington
6Saratoga Springs City SDSaratoga
6Schroon Lake CSDEssex
6Schuylerville CSDSaratoga
6South Glens Falls CSDSaratoga
6Stillwater CSDSaratoga
6Ticonderoga CSDEssex
6Warrensburg CSDWarren
6Waterford-Halfmoon UFSDSaratoga
6Westport CSDEssex
6Whitehall CSDWashington
6Willsboro CSDEssex
NYSOMA REGION 7
Regional Director: John Florussen
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
7Albany City SDAlbany
7Berne-Knox-Westerlo CSDAlbany
7Bethlehem CSDAlbany
7Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSDSaratoga
7Cobleskill-Richmondville CSDSchoharie
7Cohoes City SDAlbany
7Duanesburg CSDSchenectady
7Green Island UFSDAlbany
7Guilderland CSDAlbany
7Maplewood Comn SDAlbany
7Menands UFSDAlbany
7Middleburgh CSDSchoharie
7Niskayuna CSDSchenectady
7North Colonie CSDAlbany
7Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk CAlbany
7Rotterdam-Mohanasen CSDSchenectady
7Schalmont CSDSchenectady
7Schenectady City SCSchenectady
7Schoharie CSDSchoharie
7Scotia-Glenville CSDSchenectady
7Sharon Springs CSDSchoharie
7Shenendehowa CSDSaratoga
7South Colonie CSDAlbany
7Voorheesville CSDAlbany
7Watervliet City SDAlbany
NYSOMA REGION 8
Regional Director: Deborah N. Champagne
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
8Ausable Valley CSDClinton
8Beekmantown CSDClinton
8Brasher Falls CSDSt Lawrence
8Brushton-Moira CSDFranklin
8Canton CsdSt Lawrence
8Chateaugay CSDFranklin
8Chazy UFSDClinton
8Clifton-Fine CSDSt Lawrence
8Colton-Pierrepont CSDSt Lawrence
8Edwards-Knox CSDSt Lawrence
8Gouverneur CSDSt Lawrence
8Hammond CSDSt Lawrence
8Harrisville CSDLewis
8Hermon-DeKalb CSDSt Lawrence
8Heuvelton CSDSt Lawrence
8Lake Placid CsdEssex
8Lisbon CSDSt Lawrence
8Madrid-Waddington CSDSt Lawrence
8Malone CSDFranklin
8Massena CSDSt Lawrence
8Morristown CSDJefferson
8Northeastern ClintonClinton
8Northern Adirondack CSDClinton
8Norwood-Norfolk CSDSt Lawrence
8Ogdensburg City SDSt Lawrence
8Parishville-Hopkinton CSDSt Lawrence
8Peru CSDClinton
8Plattsburgh City SDClinton
8Potsdam CSDSt Lawrence
8Salmon River CSDFranklin
8Saranac CSDClinton
8Saranac Lake CSDFranklin
8St Regis Falls CSDFranklin
8Tupper Lake CSDFranklin
NYSOMA REGION 9
Regional Director: Marcy Grenier
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
9Alexandria CSDJefferson
9Altmar Parish-Williamstown CSDOswego
9Beaver River CSDJefferson
9Belleville Henderson CSDJefferson
9Carthage CSDJefferson
9Central Square CSDOswego
9Copenhagen CSDJefferson
9Fulton City SDOswego
9General Brown CSDJefferson
9Hannibal CSDOswego
9Indian River CSDJefferson
9Inlet Community SDHamilton
9La Fargeville CSDJefferson
9Lowville Academy & CSDJefferson
9Lyme CSDJefferson
9Mexico CSDOswego
9Oswego City CSDOswego
9Phoenix CSDOswego
9Pulaski CSDOswego
9Sackets Harbor CSDJefferson
9Sandy Creek CSDOswego
9South Jefferson CSDJefferson
9South Lewis CSDLewis
9Thousand Islands CSDJefferson
9Watertown City SDJefferson
9Town of Webb UFSHerkimer
NYSOMA REGION 11
Regional Director: Tony Abbatiello
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
11Auburn City SDCayuga
11Cato-Meridian CSDCayuga
11Jordan-Elbridge CSDOnondaga
11Moravia CSDCayuga
11Port Byron CSDCayuga
11Skaneateles CSDOnondaga
11Southern Cayuga CSDCayuga
11Union Springs CSDCayuga
11Weedsport CSDCayuga
NYSOMA REGION 12
Regional Director: Tim Hortman
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
12Baldwinsville CSDOnondaga
12Binghamton City SDBroome
12Brookfield CSDMadison
12Canastota CSDMadison
12Candor CSDTioga
12Cazenovia CSDMadison
12Chenango Forks CSDBroome
12Chenango Valley CSDBroome
12Chittenango CSDMadison
12Cincinnatus CSDCortland
12Cortland City SDCortland
12De Ruyter CSDMadison
12Deposit CSDBroome
12Dryden CSDTompkins
12East Syracuse-Minoa CSDOnondaga
12Fabius-Pompey CSDOnondaga
12Fayetteville-Manlius CSDMadison
12George Junior Republic UFSDTompkins
12Groton CSDTompkins
12Harpursville CSDBroome
12Homer CSDCortland
12Johnson City CSDBroome
12Ithaca City SDTompkins
12Jamesville-DeWitt CSDOnondaga
12La Fayette CSDOnondaga
12Lansing CSDTompkins
12Liverpool CSDOnondaga
12Lyncourt UFSDOnondaga
12MadisonMadison
12Maine-Endwell CSDBroome
12Marathon CSDCortland
12Marcellus CSDOnondaga
12McGraw CSDCortland
12Morrisville-Eaton CSDMadison
12Newark Valley CSDTioga
12Newfield CSDTompkins
12North Syracuse CSDOnondaga
12Odessa-Montour CSDSchuyler
12Oneida City SDMadison
12Onondaga CSDOnondaga
12Owego-Apalachin CSDTioga
12Solvay UFSDOnondaga
12Spencer-Van Etten CSDTioga
12Stockbridge Valley CSDMadison
12Susquehanna Valley CSDBroome
12Syracuse City SDOnondaga
12Tioga CSDTioga
12Trumansburg CSDTompkins
12Tully CSDOnondaga
12Union-Endicott CSDBroome
12Vestal CSDBroome
12Waverly CSDTioga
12West Genesee CSDOnondaga
12Westhill CSDOnondaga
12Whitney Point CSDBroome
12Windsor CSDBroome
NYSOMA REGION 13
Regional Director: Kevin Weidman
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
13Afton CSDChenango
13Andes CSDDelaware
13Bainbridge-Guildford CSDChenango
13Charlotte Valley CSDDelaware
13Cherry Valley-Springfield CSDOtsego
13Cooperstown CSDOtsego
13Delhi CSDDelaware
13Downsville CSDDelaware
13Edmeston CSDOtsego
13Franklin CSDDelaware
13Georgetown-So Otselic CSDChenango
13Gilbertsville-Mount Upton CSDOtsego
13Greene CSDChenango
13Hancock CSDDelaware
13Hunter-Tannersville CSDGreene
13Laurens CSDOtsego
13Margaretville CSDDelaware
13Milford CSDOtsego
13Morris CSDOtsego
13Norwich City SDChenango
13Oneonta City SDOtsego
13Otego-Unadilla CSDOtsego
13Oxford Academy & CSDChenango
13Richfield Springs CSDOtsego
13Roxbury CSDDelaware
13Schenevus CSDOtsego
13Sherburne-Earlville CSDChenango
13Sidney CSDDelaware
13South Kortright CSDDelaware
13Stamford CSDDelaware
13Unadilla CSDOtsego
13Walton CSDDelaware
13Windham-Ashland-Jewett CSDGreene
13Worcester CSDOtsego
NYSOMA REGION 14
Regional Director: Kathy Miller
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
14Brighton CSDMonroe
14Brockport CSDMonroe
14Canandaigua City SDOntario
14Churchville-Chili CSDMonroe
14Clyde-Savannah CSDWayne
14Dundee CSDYates
14East Bloomfield CSDOntario
14East Irondequoit CSDMonroe
14East Rochester UFSDMonroe
14Fairport CSDMonroe
14Gananda CSDWayne
14Gates-Chili CSDMonroe
14Geneva City SDOntario
14Greece CSDMonroe
14Hilton CSDMonroe
14Honeoye CSDOntario
14Honeoye Falls-Lima CSDMonroe
14Kendall CSDOrleans
14Lyons CSDWayne
14Gorham-Middlesex CSD (Marcus Whitman)Ontario
14Naples CSDOntario
14Newark CSDWayne
14North Rose-Wolcott CSDWayne
14Palmyra-Macedon CSDWayne
14Penfield CSDMonroe
14Penn Yan CSDYates
14Phelps-Clifton Springs CSDOntario
14Pittsford CSDMonroe
14Red Creek CSDWayne
14Manchester-Shortsville CSD (Red Jacket)Ontario
14Rochester City SDMonroe
14Romulus CSDSeneca
14Rush-Henrietta CSDMonroe
14Seneca Falls CSDSeneca
14Sodus CSDWayne
14South Seneca CSDSeneca
14Spencerport CSDMonroe
14Victor CSDOntario
14Waterloo CSDSeneca
14Wayne CSDWayne
14Webster CSDMonroe
14West Irondequoit CSDMonroe
14Wheatland-Chili CSDMonroe
14Williamson CSDWayne
NYSOMA REGION 15
Regional Director: Steven Nole
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
15Alexander CSDGenesee
15Attica CSDWyoming
15Avon CSDLivingston
15Batavia City SDGenesee
15Byron-Bergen CSDGenesee
15Caledonia-Mumford CSDLivingston
15Dalton-Nunda CSD (Keshequa)Livingston
15Dansville CSDLivingston
15Elba CSDGenesee
15Geneseo CSDLivingston
15Le Roy CSDGenesee
15Letchworth CSDWyoming
15Livonia CSDLivingston
15Marion CSDLivingston
15Mount Morris CSDLivingston
15Oakfield-Alabama CSDGenesee
15Pavilion CSDGenesee
15Pembroke CSDGenesee
15Perry CSDWyoming
15Warsaw CSDWyoming
15Wayland-Cohocton CSDSteuben
15Wyoming CSDWyoming
15York CSDLivingston
NYSOMA REGION 16
Regional Director: Mark Gifford
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
16Akron CSDErie
16Albion CSDOrleans
16Alden CSDErie
16Amherst CSDErie
16Barker CSDNiagara
16Buffalo City SDErie
16Cheektowaga CSDErie
16Cheektowaga-Maryvale UFSDErie
16Cheektowaga-Sloan UFSDErie
16Clarence CSDErie
16Cleveland Hill UFSDErie
16Depew UFSDErie
16Frontier CSDErie
16Grand Island CSDErie
16Hamburg CSDErie
16Holley CSDOrleans
16Hopevale UFSD at HamburgErie
16Kenmore-Tonawanda UFSDErie
16Lackawanna City SDErie
16Lancaster CSDErie
16Lewiston-Porter CSDNiagara
16Lockport City SDNiagara
16Lyndonville CSDOrleans
16Medina CSDOrleans
16Newfane CSDNiagara
16Niagara Falls City SDNiagara
16Niagara-Wheatfield CSDNiagara
16North Tonawanda City SDNiagara
16Royalton-Hartland CSDNiagara
16Star Point CSDNiagara
16Sweet Home CSDErie
16Tonawanda City SDErie
16West Seneca CSDErie
16Williamsville CSDErie
16Wilson CSDNiagara
NYSOMA REGION 19
Regional Director: Jean Oliverio
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
19Addison CSDSteuben
19Alfred-Almond CSDAllegany
19Allegany-Limestone CSDCattaraugus
19Andover CSDAllegany
19Angelica CSDAllegany
19Arkport CSDSteuben
19Avoca CSDSteuben
19Bath CSDSteuben
19Belfast CSDAllegany
19Bemus Point CSDChautauqua
19Bolivar-Richburg CSDAllegany
19Bradford CSDSteuben
19Brocton CSDChautauqua
19Campbell-Savona CSDSteuben
19Canaseraga CSDAllegany
19Canisteo-Greenwood CSDSteuben
19Cassadaga Valley CSDChautauqua
19Chautauqua Lake CSDChautauqua
19Clymer CSDChautauqua
19Corning City SDSteuben
19Cuba-Rushford CSDAllegany
19Dunkirk Public SchoolsChautauqua
19East Aurora UFSDErie
19Eden CSDErie
19Ellicottville CSDCattaraugus
19Elmira City SdChemung
19Elmira Heights CSDChemung
19Evans-Brant CSD (Lake Shore)Erie
19Falconer CSDChautauqua
19Fillmore CSDAllegany
19Forestville CSDChautauqua
19Franklinville CSDCattaraugus
19Fredonia CSDChautauqua
19Frewsburg CSDChautauqua
19Friendship CSDAllegany
19Genesee Valley CSDAllegany
19Gowanda CSDCattaraugus
19Hammondsport CSDSteuben
19Hinsdale CSDCattaraugus
19Holland CSDErie
19Hornell City SdSteuben
19Horseheads CSDChemung
19Iroquois CSDErie
19Jamestown City SDChautauqua
19Jasper-Troupsburg CSDSteuben
19Cattarugus-Little Valley CSDCattaraugus
19North Collins CSDErie
19Olean City SdCattaraugus
19Orchard Park CSDErie
19Panama CSDChautauqua
19Pine Valley CSDChautauqua
19Yorkshire-Pioneer CSDCattaraugus
19Portville CSDCattaraugus
19Prattsburgh CsdSteuben
19Randolph Academy UFSDCattaraugus
19Randolph CSDCattaraugus
19Ripley CSDChautauqua
19Salamanca City SDCattaraugus
19Scio CSDAllegany
19Sherman CSDChautauqua
19Silver Creek CSDChautauqua
19Southwestern CSD at JamestownChautauqua
19Springville-Griffith Inst CSDErie
19Watkins Glen CSDSchuyler
19Wellsville CSDAllegany
19Westfield CSDChautauqua
19West Valley CSDCattaraugus
19Whitesville CSDAllegany
NYSOMA REGION 21
Regional Director: Dave Floyd
(return to map)
REGIONSCHOOL DISTRICTCOUNTY
21Adirondack CSDOneida
21Amsterdam City SDMontgomery
21Bridgewater-West Winfield CSDHerkimer
21Broadalbin-Perth CSDFulton
21Camden CSDOneida
21Canajoharie CSDMontgomery
21Clinton CSDOneida
21Dolgeville CSDHerkimer
21Edinburg CSDFulton
21Fonda-Fultonville CSDMontgomery
21Fort Plain CSDMontgomery
21Frankfort-Schuyler CSDHerkimer
21Gilboa-Conesville CSDHerkimer
21Gloversville City SDFulton
21Hamilton CSDMadison
21Herkimer CSDHerkimer
21Holland Patent CSDOneida
21Ilion CSDHerkimer
21Inlet Community SDHamilton
21Johnstown City SDFulton
21Lake Pleasant CSDHamilton
21Little Falls City SDHerkimer
21Long Lake CSDHamilton
21Mayfield CSDFulton
21Mohawk CSDHerkimer
21New Hartford CSDOneida
21Northville CSDFulton
21NY Mills UFSDOneida
21Oppenheim-Ephratah CSDFulton
21Oriskany CSDOneida
21Piseco Community SDHamilton
21Poland CSDHerkimer
21Raquette Lake UFSDHamilton
21Remsen CSDOneida
21Rome City SDOneida
21Sauquoit Valley CSDOneida
21Sherrill City SdOneida
21St Johnsville CSDMontgomery
21Utica City SDOneida
21Van Hornesville-Owen D Young SHerkimer
21Waterville CSDOneida
21Wells CSDHamilton
21West Canada Valley CSDHerkimer
21Westmoreland CSDOneida
21Wheelerville UFSDFulton
21Whitesboro CSDOneida