Membership Updates, Events, and Newsletters - Sign Up for NYSOMA Updates - It's FREE. Click Here to Sign Up NOW

Results Archive

Back To Year List

Elasti-Pumper
Division 2
35 Teams

10 Lyme Central from Chaumont 3693 Region 9
11 Chenango Bridge Elementary from Chenango Valley 5574 Region 12

Elasti-Pumper
Division 3
39 Teams

5 Hammondsport Central from Hammondsport 26089 Region 19
12 Maple Hill High from Castleton 23380 Region 4
14 Fairport High from Fairport 2734 Region 14
16 Barker Central from Barker 1271 Region 16

Pest-Aside
Division 1
39 Teams

10 Charlton Heights Elementary from Ballston Lake 5462 Region 7
16 Thornell Road Tm C from Pittsford 23950 Region 14

Pest-Aside
Division 2
42 Teams

21 LeRoy Central Region 6
24 St. John the Evangelist Elementary Region 6

Pest-Aside
Division 3
39 Teams

4 Brockport High from Brockport 24355 Region 4
12 Niskayuna High from Niskayuna 28995 Region 7

Classics...King Arthur
Division 1
42 Teams

13 Ohio Elementary from Ohio 6440 Region 21
16 Martin Van Buren Elementary from Valatie 1910 Region 4

Classics...King Arthur
Division 2
42 Teams

15 Ichabod Crane Middle Team A from Valatie 1911 Region 4
22 Sherburne-Earlville Middle from Sherburne Region 6

Classics...King Arthur
Division 3
45 Teams

7 Chester Jr/Sr High from Chester 6653 Region 5
11 Binghamton High Tm A from Binghamton 1965 Region 12
22 Wellsville High from Wellsville 4186 Region 19

Shrinking Structure
Division 1
35 Teams

8 Nassau 7159 Region 5
12 York Central from Retsof 3260 Region 15
24 Lansing Middle from Lansing 1815 Region 12

Shrinking Structure
Division 2
44 Teams

4 Weedsport Jr/Sr High from Weedsport 3694 Region 11
9 Sidney Middle Team A from Sidney 7958 Region 13

Shrinking Structure
Division 3
40 Teams

13 Spackenkill High from Spackenkill Region 6
25 Sidney High from Sidney 6645 Region 13

The Genie
Division 1
45 Teams

18 Greenlawn Elementary from Bainbridge 15328 Region 13
20 Pine Bush Elementary from Pine Bush 10390 Region 5

The Genie
Division 2
48 Teams

5 Chenango Valley Middle/High from Conklin 10102 Region 12
A Ranatra Fuscawas awarded to the team
11 Pittsford Middle from Pittsford Region 6