Membership Updates, Events, and Newsletters - Sign Up for NYSOMA Updates - It's FREE. Click Here to Sign Up NOW

Results Archive

Back To Year List

The Great Parade
Division 1
59 Teams

2 Charlton Heights Elementary from Ballston Lake 5462 Region 7
11 Thornell Road Elementary Team A from Pittsford 4645 Region 14
18 Washingtonville Middle Team B from Washingtonville 25057 Region 5

The Great Parade
Division 2
55 Teams

2 West Middle Team A from Binghamton 1964 Region 12
7 Cal-Mum Central from Caledonia 3249 Region 15

The Great Parade
Division 3
41 Teams

4 Sherburne-Earlville High from Sherburne Region 6
8 Middleburgh Middle/Sr High from Middleburgh Region 6

Tech Transfer
Division 1
49 Teams

7 York Central - Gold from Retsof 3260 Region 15
24 State Street Elementary Team A from Skaneateles 8628 Region 11

Ancient Egypt
Division 1
57 Teams

4 Public School 115 from Brooklyn Region 6
17 Chenango Bridge Elementary from Chenango Valley 5574 Region 12

Tech Transfer
Division 2
54 Teams

12 Immaculate Conception from Wellsville Region 6
16 Cal-Mum Central from Caledonia 3249 Region 15

Ancient Egypt
Division 2
62 Teams

12 Chester Academy from Chester Region 6
16 Wellsville Middle from Wellsville Region 6

Tech Transfer
Division 3
41 Teams

3 Newburgh Family YMCA Region 6
8 York Central - Gold from Retsof 3260 Region 15

Ancient Egypt
Division 3
45 Teams

9 Wellsville High from Wellsville Region 6
16 Goshen High from Goshen Region 6

Ancient Egypt
Division 4
4 Teams

1 Ithaca College from Ithaca Region 6

Geometry Structure
Division 1
39 Teams

11 York Central - Gold from Retsof 3260 Region 15
15 GLENWOOD Elementary Region 6

Geometry Structure
Division 2
53 Teams

2 Crispell Middle from Pine Bush 4640 Region 5
19 TWELVE CORNERS Middle from Rochester 33379 Region 14

Geometry Structure
Division 3
47 Teams

2 Spackenkill High from Spackenkill Region 6
6 Spencerport High from Spencerport 20368 Region 14
A Ranatra Fuscawas awarded to the team
20 Salamanca Central from Salamanca 1269 Region 19

The Jungle Bloke
Division 1
60 Teams

12 St. Louis School from Pittsford 32403 Region 14
13 Cal-Mum Central from Caledonia 3249 Region 15
21 Broadalbin-Perth Intermediate from Broadalbin Region 6

The Jungle Bloke
Division 2
62 Teams

22 Chenango Valley Middle/High from Conklin 10102 Region 12
25 WARWICK Middle from Warwick 13158 Region 5
31 Hunter-Tannersville Jr/Sr High from Hunter Region 6

The Jungle Bloke
Division 3
49 Teams

5 Pine Bush High from Pine Bush 4637 Region 5
17 Irondequoit High Team B from Rochester Region 6
27 Alfred-Almond Central from Almond 5994 Region 19