Membership Updates, Events, and Newsletters - Sign Up for NYSOMA Updates - It's FREE. Click Here to Sign Up NOW

Results Archive

Back To Year List

Tag 'em
Division 1
53 Teams

2 Mendon Center Elementary Tm A from Pittsford 1178 Region 14
12 CHARLOTTE KENYON INT SCH from Binghamton 35244 Region 12

Tag 'em
Division 2
53 Teams

1 Immaculate Conception from Wellsville 18227 Region 19
16 Skaneateles Middle Team A from Skaneateles 2747 Region 11

Tag 'em
Division 3
40 Teams

14 Academy of the Holy Names from Loudonville 33757 Region 7
26 Pine Bush High from Pine Bush 4637 Region 5

The Large And Small Of It
Division 1
47 Teams

10 E J Russell Elementary from Pine Bush 4636 Region 5
19 Chenango Bridge Elementary from Chenango Valley 5574 Region 12

The Large And Small Of It
Division 2
50 Teams

1 Sherburne-Earlville Middle from Sherburne 322 Region 13
4 Immaculate Conception from Wellsville 18227 Region 19

The Large And Small Of It
Division 3
44 Teams

4 Sherburne-Earlville High Team A from Sherburne 27017 Region 13
15 Irondequoit High Team A from Rochester 31437 Region 14

Around The World In 8 Minutes
Division 1
67 Teams

12 Mendon Center Elementary Team A from Pittsford 1178 Region 14
14 Public School 115 from Brooklyn 33883 Region 1
20 Our Lady of Sorrows-Seton from Endicott 31659 Region 12

Around The World In 8 Minutes
Division 2
67 Teams

12 O'Rourke Middle from Glenville 5465 Region 7
18 Geneseo Central from Le Roy 3253 Region 15

Around The World In 8 Minutes
Division 3
52 Teams

2 Wellsville High from Wellsville 4186 Region 19
3 Minisink Valley High from Slate Hill 4634 Region 5
30 BUSHWICK LEADERS High from Brooklyn 35871 Region 1

Around The World In 8 Minutes
Division 4
2 Teams

2 Ithaca College from Ithaca Region 6

Out Of The Box Balsa
Division 1
48 Teams

5 Thornell Road Elementary Team A from Pittsford 4645 Region 14
9 Circleville Elementary from Pine Bush 4639 Region 5

Out Of The Box Balsa
Division 2
63 Teams

3 Our Lady of Wisdom from Port Jefferson 30390 Region 2
10 Sidney Middle from Sidney 7958 Region 13

Out Of The Box Balsa
Division 3
45 Teams

4 Spackenkill High from Spackenkill 7158 Region 5
5 Weedsport Jr/Sr High from Weedsport 3694 Region 11
8 York Central - Gold from Retsof 3260 Region 15

I'm Only Thinking Of You!
Division 1
60 Teams

3 State Street Elementary Team B from Skaneateles 8628 Region 11
11 Thomas Jefferson School from Binghamton 1956 Region 12
15 Potsdam Central from Potsdam 6444 Region 8

I'm Only Thinking Of You!
Division 2
56 Teams

6 Barker Road Middle Team A from Pittsford 2742 Region 14
17 Lowville Central Team B from Lowville 1902 Region 9

I'm Only Thinking Of You!
Division 3
43 Teams

10 York Central - Gold from Retsof 3260 Region 15
12 Port Byron Central from Port Byron 2397 Region 11

I'm Only Thinking Of You!
Division 4
5 Teams

1 Ithaca College from Ithaca Region 6